Below is a full list of award winners from the Key Stage 3 Awards Evening, hosted on Tuesday 14 July 2015.


Name Subject(s)
Thomas BEAGLEY Science
Zohaib CHAUDHRI Food Technology
Lazar DEKIC Art
Anass EL AWANI History
Khyle ERESE Music
Sameh ESMAILZADAH Spanish
Benjamin FRYE Spanish
Theodore GOODMAN Design & Technology
Charlie HAYDEN-FRY French
Archie HORTON Food Technology
Bleron HOXHAJ Computing, Art
Max JENKINS Geography
Shahwaiz KAYANI English
Djim KOLLI French, Turner House Pastoral Award
Gem-Xenos KWAH-DRISCOLE Computing
Jude MADDOCK-YOUNGS History, Science
Eshwinder MANGAT Special Achievement
Shyloh MCINTYRE Turner House Pastoral Award
Jack MILLER Shackleton House Pastoral Award
Billy MWANGI Shackleton House Pastoral Award
Samuel NIXON Brunel House Pastoral Award
Suraj PATEL Food Technology
Jakub POSKROP Physical Education, Spanish
Hussain QURASHI English
Ben ROBERTS English
Rohan SAGGAR Brunel House Pastoral Award
Mohamad SHEIKHNOOR Design & Technology
Jack SHIELS Drama, French
Thomas SKINNER Music, Mathematics, Physical Education
Lars-Leander VOLLE Pastoral Leader Award, Mathematics, Geography
Joseph WHITTAKER Physical Education
Harry WILLIAMS Special Achievement
Josiah WILSON-KEPPLE Pastoral Leader Award, Drama, Computing

↑ Back to Top


Name Subject(s)
Jamil ADEN Brunel House Pastoral Award, Geography, Food Technology
John ALVARAN French, Science, Art
Omar AMMOUNE Physical Education, History
Keiron ARMAAH Design & Technology
Kendall BERRYMAN Music
Jake BOWDEN Shackleton House Pastoral Award
Alec BRUNDLE Brunel House Pastoral Award
George EVANS Special Achievement
Arnav GUPTA Mathematics, French
Shiva GUPTA Drama
Asad KAPADI Pastoral Leader Award, Spanish
Adam KIAL Turner House Pastoral Award
Maxim KIM Turner House Pastoral Award, Food Technology
Varun KULKARNI Drama
Shaan MAHAL Art
Yusef MOUSSA English
Aaditya MUDHAR Geography, History, Spanish
Mowlid MUHUMED English
Enes NEZIC Special Achievement
Che NICHOLAS Computing, Science
Samuel NORMAN Computing
Ryan PERIES Shackleton House Pastoral Award, Physical Education
James PUSEY Mathematics, Science
Henrik RASMUSSEN-METTLE Computing
Dara RAZAGHI Spanish
Ciaran SMITH-FARR Special Achievement
Samuel STANDING Music
Maksymilian SZEJKO Pastoral Leader Award
Alan WALI Music
Diallo WILLIAMS French, RE

↑ Back to Top


Name Subject(s)
Arash AFRAZEH Pastoral Leader Award
Arslaan AHMAD Shackleton House Pastoral Award
Farhad AHMED History
Jordan AKO Music
Ali AL-SKAFI Science
Yuvraj ASSI French
Joshua BAVIN Mathematics
Mohamed BERRIA Brunel House Pastoral Award
Max BRYAN Design & Technology
Akash CHOUDHURY Physical Education
Deven CLARKE Spanish
Eduardo DA SILVA PHSCE
Dawid DANKOWSKI Art
Callum HEARNE PSHCE
Lee HENESY Special Achievement
Mateeullah KAKAR Science, Geography
Tom KEENAN Mathematics, English, Spanish
Oliver KLESEL Shackleton House Pastoral Award
Kordian KOZIEL Brunel House Pastoral Award
Ali NASIRI English
Qaiser KHAN Music, History
Kieran LIU Food Technology
Theo MITCHELL-SMITH Pastoral Leader Award
Mubanga MULENGA Turner House Pastoral Award, Geography
Ian MWANGI Art
Thaveesha PARANAWIDANA Science, Music
Yasas SAMARAWICKREMA Spanish
Karan SARNA Design & Technology
Christopher SAWYER Physical Education
Luke SHORT PSHCE
Alfie SMALL Special Achievement
Sevak SOHI Design & Technology
Luke STONEMAN SMITH Computing
Alfie THOMAS Food Technology
Tim-Frederic VOLLE Turner House Pastoral Award, Drama, Computing
Bartosz WIELOCH Computing
Kareem ZEIDO French, Citizenship Award

↑ Back to Top


Arslaan AHMAD Farhad AHMED
Jordan AKO Varun ALVAKONDA
Yuvraj ASSI Deven CLARKE
Hadi DABUR Filip GLINIECKI
Lee HENESY Tom KEENAN
Azaan KHAN Amaan KHAN
Qaiser KHAN Oliver KLESEL
Kordian KOZIEL Theo MITCHELL-SMITH
Mubanga MULENGA Thaveesha PARANAWIDANA
Sameer RASHID Sidhant SHORI
Alfie SMALL Sevak SOHI
Luke STONEMAN SMITH Jack TORBETT
Tim-Frederic VOLLE Bartosz WIELOCH
Kareem ZEIDO  

↑ Back to Top


Name Cup
Yasas SAMARAWICKREMA Cricket Cup
Joshua HUDNOTT Rugby Cup
Jack TORBETT Football Shield
Jordan EDMUND Cross-Country Cup
Sevak SOHI The Badminton Cup
Akash CHOUDHURY The Weekly Cup – Athletics

↑ Back to Top



Click on a cup to find out more about it.

Name Cup
Samuel STANDING
Library Award
First awarded in 1995 for students who have made outstanding contributions to the work of the school library.
Samuel NIXON
The Letch Trophy for Chess
First awarded in 1995 for students who have excelled in chess.
Ali NASIRI
Junior Debating Cup
Awarded from 2007-08 to a junior student, for outstanding debating.
Benjamin FRYE
Paul McLoughlin Poetry Prize
Paul McLoughlin started teaching English at the school in 1984. He has maintained the fine tradition for poetry in the school and was responsible for the school’s “Poetry Place” status. These prizes are awarded to the students who have produced the best collection of work or the best poem in the school year. First awarded in 2007-08.
Tom KEENAN
Bernard Pitts Elocution Cup
Re-awarded from 2007-08 to a junior student, for outstanding public speaking.
Mubanga MULENGA
Drama Cup
First awarded in 2008-09 for the outstanding drama student of the year. This can be for any aspect of drama.
Mohamed BERRIA
Smallberry Green Cup for Endeavour
Presented for the first time in1969 by the Smallberry Green Parent Teachers Association to Smallberry Green School (later Syon School), for Endeavour. Initially this was for the best house and was awarded from 1969 to 1976. This cup was re-awarded from 2007-08 to a junior student who has shown significant endeavour in any field.
Oskar GIBSON-WADSWORTH
Isleworthians (1947) Trophy
First awarded by members of the class of 1947 of Isleworth Grammar School following their reunion at the school sixty years after joining the school. Awarded for the first time from 2007-2008 for the student that has made the most outstanding contribution in any field of citizenship, community service or public spirit.
Tom KEENAN
Headteacher's Cup
First awarded in 2014, this cup is awarded to a student in Year 9 who has made an outstanding all round contribution to the school.

↑ Back to Top


 

Tags: , , , ,