A summary of the school year’s events can be found below – full term and holiday dates can be downloaded here.

Please note that all events listed in the Public and Sports calendars are subject to change – please ensure to check our social media accounts for regular updates.

You can add or remove calendars to this view via the ‘categories’ button at the top. Once you have the calendar you want, you can then use the ‘subscribe to filtered calendar’ button at the bottom to add the currently-showing calendar to your Google, Outlook or Apple account.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
4
KS3 Running Club 15.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
May 4 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
5
6
8
Year 9 Examinations
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 1 08.30am
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 8 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 10 CiDA Examination (Unit DA201) 10.30am
Year 10 CiDA Examination (Unit DA201) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 8 @ 10.30am – 13.45pm
Year 10 CiDA Examination (Unit DA201) @ Isleworth & Syon School
Year 10 Cricket v Christ’s (DWE) 13.30pm
Year 10 Cricket v Christ’s (DWE) @ Away
May 8 @ 13.30pm – 17.30pm
Year 10 Cricket v Christ's (DWE) @ Away
Year 9 Internal: Physics 13.45pm
Year 9 Internal: Physics @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 8 @ 13.45pm – 14.45pm
Year 9 Internal: Physics @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Yr 8 Cricket v Dormers Wells (CBE) 14.00pm
Yr 8 Cricket v Dormers Wells (CBE) @ Away
May 8 @ 14.00pm – 18.00pm
Yr 8 Cricket v Dormers Wells (CBE) @ Away
Badminton Club (PGE) 15.00pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Sports Hall
May 8 @ 15.00pm – 17.00pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Sports Hall
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
May 8 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
9
Year 9 Examinations
Year 9 Internal: English 08.30am
Year 9 Internal: English @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 9 @ 08.30am – 09.45am
Year 9 Internal: English @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE English as a Second Language: Reading & Writing (Core) 13.45pm
GCSE English as a Second Language: Reading & Writing (Core) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 9 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCSE English as a Second Language: Reading & Writing (Core) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
DofE Bronze parents meeting (MAS) 18.30pm
DofE Bronze parents meeting (MAS) @ School Hall
May 9 @ 18.30pm – 19.30pm
DofE Bronze parents meeting (MAS) @ School Hall
10
Year 9 Examinations
English School’s Athletics (MMU/MPO) 08.00am
English School’s Athletics (MMU/MPO) @ TBC
May 10 @ 08.00am – 15.00pm
English School's Athletics (MMU/MPO) @ TBC
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 2 08.30am
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 10 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
Year 9 Internal: Mathematics Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 9 Internal: Biology 13.45pm
Year 9 Internal: Biology @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 10 @ 13.45pm – 14.45pm
Year 9 Internal: Biology @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
May 10 @ 15.00pm – 16.30pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
11
Year 9 Examinations
Year 9 Internal: Chemistry 08.30am
Year 9 Internal: Chemistry @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 11 @ 08.30am – 09.30am
Year 9 Internal: Chemistry @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 7 Cricket v Newlands House (MAS) 13.00pm
Year 7 Cricket v Newlands House (MAS) @ Old I's
May 11 @ 13.00pm – 17.00pm
Year 7 Cricket v Newlands House (MAS) @ Old I's
GCSE English as a Second Language: Listening (Core) 13.45pm
GCSE English as a Second Language: Listening (Core) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 11 @ 13.45pm – 14.25pm
GCSE English as a Second Language: Listening (Core) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
KS3 Running Club 15.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
May 11 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
12
13
14
Public Examinations
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 1 08.30am
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 14 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE ICT: Unit 1 08.30am
GCSE ICT: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 14 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCSE ICT: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCE D&T: Systems & Control, Unit 1 13.45pm
GCE D&T: Systems & Control, Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 14 @ 13.45pm – 15.45pm
GCE D&T: Systems & Control, Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCE Further Mathematics: FP1 13.45pm
GCE Further Mathematics: FP1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 14 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCE Further Mathematics: FP1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
15
Public Examinations
Year 10 Mckinsey Cup Cricket (DWE) 08.00am
Year 10 Mckinsey Cup Cricket (DWE) @ Barn Elms
May 15 @ 08.00am – 15.30pm
Year 10 Mckinsey Cup Cricket (DWE) @ Barn Elms
BTEC Public Services: The Role and Work of the Public Services 08.30am
BTEC Public Services: The Role and Work of the Public Services @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 08.30am – 09.30am
BTEC Public Services: The Role and Work of the Public Services @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE French: Listening (F) 08.30am
GCSE French: Listening (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 08.30am – 09.05am
GCSE French: Listening (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE French: Listening (H) 08.30am
GCSE French: Listening (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 08.30am – 09.15am
GCSE French: Listening (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE French: Reading (F) 08.30am
GCSE French: Reading (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 08.30am – 09.15am
GCSE French: Reading (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE French: Reading (H) 08.30am
GCSE French: Reading (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 08.30am – 09.30am
GCSE French: Reading (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Biology (Triple): Paper 1 (H) 13.45pm
GCSE Biology (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 13.45pm – 15.30pm
GCSE Biology (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Biology: P1 (F) 13.45pm
GCSE Biology: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 13.45pm – 15.00pm
GCSE Biology: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Biology: P1 (H) 13.45pm
GCSE Biology: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 15 @ 13.45pm – 15.00pm
GCSE Biology: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
May 15 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
Badminton Club (PGE) 15.30pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Osterley Sports Hall
May 15 @ 15.30pm – 17.00pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Osterley Sports Hall
16
Public Examinations
GCE Mathematics: C1 08.30am
GCE Mathematics: C1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 16 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCE Mathematics: C1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE PE: Paper 1 08.30am
GCSE PE: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 16 @ 08.30am – 09.45am
GCSE PE: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 16 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
17
Public Examinations
GCSE Chemistry (Triple): Paper 1 (H) 08.30am
GCSE Chemistry (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 08.30am – 10.15am
GCSE Chemistry (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (F) 08.30am
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 08.30am – 09.45am
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (H) 08.30am
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 08.30am – 09.45am
GCSE Chemistry: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 13.45pm – 14.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 2 13.45pm
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCSE Computer Science: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE ICT: Unit 3 13.45pm
GCSE ICT: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 17 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCSE ICT: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
May 17 @ 15.00pm – 16.30pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
18
Public Examinations
GCSE French: Writing (F) 08.30am
GCSE French: Writing (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 18 @ 08.30am – 09.40am
GCSE French: Writing (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE French: Writing (H) 08.30am
GCSE French: Writing (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 18 @ 08.30am – 09.50am
GCSE French: Writing (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Drama: Component 3 – Interpreting Theatre 13.45pm
GCSE Drama: Component 3 – Interpreting Theatre @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 18 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCSE Drama: Component 3 - Interpreting Theatre @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE PE: Paper 2 13.45pm
GCSE PE: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 18 @ 13.45pm – 15.00pm
GCSE PE: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
KS3 Running Club 15.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
May 18 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
19
20
22
Public Examinations
GCSE English Literature: Paper 1 08.30am
GCSE English Literature: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 22 @ 08.30am – 10.15am
GCSE English Literature: Paper 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Geography: The Physical Environment 13.45pm
GCSE Geography: The Physical Environment @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 22 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
GCSE Geography: The Physical Environment @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
May 22 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
Bronze DofE Training (MAS) @ Gym
Badminton Club (PGE) 15.30pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Osterley Sports Hall
May 22 @ 15.30pm – 17.00pm
Badminton Club (PGE) @ Osterley Sports Hall
23
Public Examinations
GCE Mathematics: C2 08.30am
GCE Mathematics: C2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCE Mathematics: C2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Business Studies: Intro to Small Business 08.30am
GCSE Business Studies: Intro to Small Business @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 08.30am – 09.15am
GCSE Business Studies: Intro to Small Business @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 13.45pm – 14.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 3 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Physics (Triple): Paper 1 (H) 13.45pm
GCSE Physics (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 13.45pm – 15.30pm
GCSE Physics (Triple): Paper 1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Physics: P1 (F) 13.45pm
GCSE Physics: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 13.45pm – 15.00pm
GCSE Physics: P1 (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Physics: P1 (H) 13.45pm
GCSE Physics: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 23 @ 13.45pm – 15.00pm
GCSE Physics: P1 (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
24
Public Examinations
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (F) 08.30am
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 24 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (F) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (H) 08.30am
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 24 @ 08.30am – 10.00am
GCSE Mathematics: Paper 1 (Non-Calc) (H) @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS) 15.00pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
May 24 @ 15.00pm – 16.30pm
Year 7 Cricket Training (MAS)
Year 7 Cricket v Heston (MAS) 15.00pm
Year 7 Cricket v Heston (MAS)
May 24 @ 15.00pm – 16.30pm
Year 7 Cricket v Heston (MAS)
25
Public Examinations
GCSE English Literature: Paper 2 08.30am
GCSE English Literature: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 25 @ 08.30am – 10.45am
GCSE English Literature: Paper 2 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
BTEC Business: Personal & Business Finance 13.45pm
BTEC Business: Personal & Business Finance @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 25 @ 13.45pm – 15.45pm
BTEC Business: Personal & Business Finance @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 13.45pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 25 @ 13.45pm – 15.15pm
Cambridge Technical Sport: Unit 4 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
GCSE D&T: Electronic Products, Unit 1 13.45pm
GCSE D&T: Electronic Products, Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
May 25 @ 13.45pm – 15.45pm
GCSE D&T: Electronic Products, Unit 1 @ Isleworth & Syon School
See the full timetable at www.isleworthsyon.org/examinations
KS3 Running Club 15.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
May 25 @ 15.00pm – 16.00pm
KS3 Running Club @ Track
26
27
28
Half Term
Half Term
May 28 – Jun 1 all-day
Half Term
29
30
31